MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Medicine Hat, Canada

Leninskoye to Medicine Hat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 5am-7am in Medicine Hat

7:30 am07:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Medicine Hat, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Medicine Hat, Canada

Leninskoye, Russia Medicine Hat, Canada
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Medicine Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medicine Hat Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Medicine Hat, Medikan Hat, Medisin Hetas, Medisin Khat, Medisin-Get, Medisin-Khat, YXH, mdsyn hat, mdysyn ht, mei di xin ha te, Медисин Хат, Медисин-Гет, Медисин-Хат, مدسين هات, مدیسین هت, میڈیسن ہیٹ, 梅迪辛哈特
Population
63,138
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 02' N Latitude / 110° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1