EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Agios Ioannis Rentis, Greece

Leninskoye to Agios Ioannis Rentis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-11am in Agios Ioannis Rentis

10:00 am10:00 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Agios Ioannis Rentis, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Agios Ioannis Rentis, Greece

Leninskoye, Russia Agios Ioannis Rentis, Greece
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Agios Ioannis Rentis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agios Ioannis Rentis Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Agios Ioannis Rentis, Rentis, Άγιος Ιωάννης Ρέντης, Ρέντης
Population
16,050
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 23° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30