CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Tocoa, Honduras

Leninskoye to Tocoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 5am-7am in Tocoa

4:30 pm16:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tocoa, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Tocoa, Honduras

Leninskoye, Russia Tocoa, Honduras
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tocoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tocoa Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
TCF, Tocoa, Tokoa, Токоа
Population
30,785
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 40' N Latitude / 86° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504