GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Miskolc, Hungary

Leninskoye to Miskolc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-10am in Miskolc

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miskolc, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Miskolc, Hungary

Leninskoye, Russia Miskolc, Hungary
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Miskolc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miskolc Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Bukkszentlaszlo, Bükkszentlászló, MCQ, Mishkol'c, Mishkolc, Miskolc, Miskolca, Miskolcas, Miskolcz, Miskole, Miskovec, Miszkolc, Miškolc, Miškolca, Miškolcas, Miškovec, mi shen ke er ci, mishukorutsu, misyukolcheu, mskwls, myshkwlts, mysqwlz, Мишколц, Мишкольц, Мішкольц, מישקולץ, مسکولس, ميشكولتس, میشکولتس, მიშკოლცი, ミシュコルツ, 米什科尔茨, 미슈콜츠
Population
172,637
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 20° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36