MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Twin Falls, ID, USA

Leninskoye to Twin Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 5am-7am in Twin Falls

3:00 am03:00 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Twin Falls, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Twin Falls, ID, USA

Leninskoye, Russia Twin Falls, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Twin Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Twin Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
TWF, Tuin Fols, Tuin-Fols, Tvin Fols, te wen fu er si, tsuinforuzu, tvinaphalsa, twyn falz aydahw, twyn fwlz, Твин Фолс, Туин Фолс, Туин-Фолс, توين فولز, توین فالز، آیداهو, ٹوئن فالز، ایڈاہو, ट्विनफल्स, ტვინ-ფოლსი, ツインフォールズ, 特溫福爾斯
Population
47,468
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 33' N Latitude / 114° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1