Russia
VST
India
IST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Deshnoke, India

Leninskoye to Deshnoke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Deshnoke

10:30 am10:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deshnoke, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Deshnoke, India

Leninskoye, Russia Deshnoke, India
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Deshnoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deshnoke Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deshnok, Deshnoke
Population
16,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 47' N Latitude / 73° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91