WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Balikpapan, Indonesia

Leninskoye to Balikpapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Balikpapan

7:00 am07:00 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Balikpapan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Balikpapan, Indonesia

Leninskoye, Russia Balikpapan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Balikpapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Balikpapan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BPN, Balikpapan, Balikpapanas, Kota Balikpapan, Kutha Balikpapan, ba li ba ban, ba lik pa pan, balligpapan, balyk‌papan, barikupapan, Баликпапан, بالیک‌پاپان, บาลิก์ปาปัน, ဘာလစ်ပါပန်မြို့, ბალიკპაპანი, バリクパパン, 巴厘巴板, 발릭파판
Population
433,866
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 16' S Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62