GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:30 pm23:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Hamadan, Iran

Leninskoye to Hamadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Hamadan

11:30 pm23:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hamadan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Hamadan, Iran

Leninskoye, Russia Hamadan, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hamadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamadan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ecbatana, HDM, Hamadan, Hamadān, Hamedan, Hamedān, Khamadan, hmdan, Хамадан, همدان
Population
528,256
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98