JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kakamigahara, Japan

Leninskoye to Kakamigahara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kakamigahara

6:30 pm18:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakamigahara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Kakamigahara, Japan

Leninskoye, Russia Kakamigahara, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kakamigahara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakamigahara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kagamigahara, Kagamihara, Kakamigahara, Kakamigahara-chhi, Kakamigahara-chhī, Kakamigakhara, gakamigahala si, ge wu yuan, ge wu yuan shi, kakamygahara gyfw, kakamyghhara, Какамигахара, Какамигаҳара, Какаміґахара, كاكاميغهارا, کاکامیگاهارا، گیفو, کاکامیگاہارا، گیفو, 各务原市, 各務原, 各務原市, 가카미가하라 시
Population
132,241
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 136° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81