JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Kanoya, Japan

Leninskoye to Kanoya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kanoya

2:30 am02:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kanoya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Kanoya, Japan

Leninskoye, Russia Kanoya, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kanoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanoya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kanoja, Kanoya, Kanoya-chhi, Kanoya-chhī, ganoya si, kanwya, kanwya kagwshyma, lu wu, lu wu shi, Каноя, Каноја, كانويا, کانویا، کاگوشیما, 鹿屋, 鹿屋市, 가노야 시
Population
82,335
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 130° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81