Russia
VST
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan

Leninskoye to Balykchy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Balykchy

5:30 pm17:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan

Leninskoye, Russia Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Balykchy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balykchy Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Balagch, Balikci, Baliksi, Balikĉi, Baloktso, Balykchi, Balykchy, Balykchy shaary, Balykci, Balykcy, Balykczy, Balyktchy, Balyktschy, Balyktsjy, Balykči, Balykčy, Balõktšõ, Balıkçı, Bałykczy, Issyk-Kul', Issyk-Kul’, Rybach'e, Rybach'ye, Rybach’e, Rybach’ye, Ysyk-Kol, Ysyk-Köl, ba lei ke qi, balqchy, balyqchy qrqyzstan, baruikuchi, Балагч, Балыкчи, Балыкчы шаары, Рыбачье, بالقچی, بالیقچی، قرقیزستان, バルイクチ, 巴雷克奇
Population
40,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996