CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Loreto, Mexico

Leninskoye to Loreto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Loreto

12:30 am00:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Loreto, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Loreto, Mexico

Leninskoye, Russia Loreto, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Loreto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loreto Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Loreto
Population
24,260
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 101° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52