Russia
VST
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Chimoio, Mozambique

Leninskoye to Chimoio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chimoio

6:30 am06:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chimoio, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Chimoio, Mozambique

Leninskoye, Russia Chimoio, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chimoio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chimoio Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chimoio, Chimoyo, Shimojo, Simojas, VPY, Vila Pery, shimoio, shymwyw, simoiu, xi mo you, Šimojas, Шимойо, شیمویو, შიმოიო, 希莫尤, 시모이우
Population
256,936
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258