GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
7:00 pm19:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 2:45 pm14:45 in Kirtipur, Nepal

Leninskoye to Kirtipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:15pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-1:45pm in Kirtipur

7:00 pm19:00 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:45 pm14:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kirtipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 2:45 pm14:45 Kirtipur, Nepal

Leninskoye, Russia Kirtipur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 7:45 pm
1am 8:45 pm
2am 9:45 pm
3am 10:45 pm
4am 11:45 pm
5am 12:45 am
6am 1:45 am
7am 2:45 am
8am 3:45 am
9am 4:45 am
10am 5:45 am
11am 6:45 am
12pm (noon) 7:45 am
1pm 8:45 am
2pm 9:45 am
3pm 10:45 am
4pm 11:45 am
5pm 12:45 pm
6pm 1:45 pm
7pm 2:45 pm
8pm 3:45 pm
9pm 4:45 pm
10pm 5:45 pm
11pm 6:45 pm
0:00 19:45
1:00 20:45
2:00 21:45
3:00 22:45
4:00 23:45
5:00 0:45
6:00 1:45
7:00 2:45
8:00 3:45
9:00 4:45
10:00 5:45
11:00 6:45
12:00 7:45
13:00 8:45
14:00 9:45
15:00 10:45
16:00 11:45
17:00 12:45
18:00 13:45
19:00 14:45
20:00 15:45
21:00 16:45
22:00 17:45
23:00 18:45

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977