Russia
VST
Nevada, USA
PST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Leninskoye, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Winchester, NV, USA

Leninskoye to Winchester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 4am-6am in Winchester

11:00 am11:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Winchester, NV, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Leninskoye, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Winchester, NV, USA

Leninskoye, Russia Winchester, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Winchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Vinchestehr, Vinchester, wincheseuteo, wynchstr nwada, wynshstr, Винчестер, Винчестэр, Вінчестер, ونچیسٹر، نیواڈا, وينشستر, وینچستر، نوادا, 윈체스터
Population
27,978
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 115° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1