GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 2 hours ahead of PST ()
10:30 am10:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in Calapan, Philippines

Leninskoye to Calapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Calapan

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PST () (Calapan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 Calapan, Philippines

Leninskoye, Russia Calapan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Calapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calapan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calapan, Calapan City, Calapan Lakanbalen, Calapán, Dakbayan sa Calapan, Kalapan, Kota Calapan, Lungsod ng Calapan, ka la pan, kalapan, kallapan, کالاپان, 卡拉潘, 칼라판
Population
66,008
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 121° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63