Russia
VST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Novodvinsk, Russia

Leninskoye to Novodvinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-11am in Novodvinsk

10:30 am10:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novodvinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Novodvinsk, Russia

Leninskoye, Russia Novodvinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Novodvinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novodvinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mechkastroy, Navadzvinsk, Novodvinsk, Nowodwinsk, Pervomayskiy, Voroshilovskiy, nobodeubinseukeu, novu~odovu~insuku, nwfwdfynsk, nwwwdwynsk, xin de wen si ke, Навадзвінск, Новодвинск, Яңа Двинск, نوفودفينسك, نووودوینسک, ノヴォドヴィンスク, 新德文斯克, 노보드빈스크
Population
42,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 24' N Latitude / 40° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7