GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:30)
10:30 am10:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Hendala, Sri Lanka

Leninskoye to Hendala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Hendala

10:30 am10:30 (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Hendala, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Hendala, Sri Lanka

Leninskoye, Russia Hendala, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hendala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hendala Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Hendala
Population
56,978
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 79° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94