VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
GMT +10
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Dumas, TX, USA

Leninskoye to Dumas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Dumas

10:30 am10:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dumas, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Dumas, TX, USA

Leninskoye, Russia Dumas, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dumas Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Dumas, dwmas, dwmas tgzas, dyumasa, Думас, دوماس, دوماس، تگزاس, ड्युमास
Population
15,001
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 101° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1