Russia
VST
Western Sahara
+01

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara

Leninskoye to Laayoune call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 8am-10am in Laayoune

4:30 am04:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara

Leninskoye, Russia Laayoune, Western Sahara
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212