Russia
MSK
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Levoberezhnyy, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Saurimo, Angola

Levoberezhnyy to Saurimo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Levoberezhnyy which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Saurimo

9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Levoberezhnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Levoberezhnyy, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Saurimo, Angola

Levoberezhnyy, Russia Saurimo, Angola
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Levoberezhnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Levoberezhnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aksin'ino, Aksinino, Aksin’ino, Levoberezhnyj, Levoberezhnyy, Аксиньино, Левобережный
Population
52,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 51' N Latitude / 37° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244