Russia
MSK
ST
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours behind Seychelles Time
8:30 am08:30 in Levoberezhnyy, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in ST

Levoberezhnyy to ST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Levoberezhnyy which corresponds to 9am-6pm in ST

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Levoberezhnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Seychelles Time (ST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Levoberezhnyy, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 ST

Levoberezhnyy, Russia ST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Levoberezhnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Levoberezhnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aksin'ino, Aksinino, Aksin’ino, Levoberezhnyj, Levoberezhnyy, Аксиньино, Левобережный
Population
52,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 51' N Latitude / 37° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Seychelles Time

Offset: ST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

ST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for ST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time