MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Lutkun, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Portslade, United Kingdom

Lutkun to Portslade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lutkun which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Portslade

12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Lutkun, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Portslade, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Lutkun, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Portslade, United Kingdom

Lutkun, Russia Portslade, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lutkun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lutkun Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lutkun, Луткун
Population
3,264
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 47° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Portslade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portslade Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
20,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 0° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44