EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Mamonovo, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Montpellier, France

Mamonovo to Montpellier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Montpellier

12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Montpellier, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mamonovo, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Montpellier, France

Mamonovo, Russia Montpellier, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Montpellier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montpellier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
MPL, Manpel'e, Monpel'e, Monpele, Monpelie, Monpelje, Monpeljē, Monpeljė, Monpelye, Monspessulanus, Montpelhier, Montpelhièr, Montpeller, Montpellier, Montpelyier, Montpelyiér, mamtapeli'e, meng bi li ai, meng bi li ye, mngpex liye, mongpellie, monperie, mwnblyyh, mwnplyh, mwnplyyh, Μονπελιέ, Манпелье, Монпелие, Монпелье, Монпельє, Монпелје, Монпеље, Մոնպելիե, מונפלייה, مونبلييه, مونٹپلائیر, مونپلیه, مونپیلیے, مون‌پلیه, माँतपेलिए, มงเปอลีเย, მონპელიე, モンペリエ, 夢比利耶, 蒙庇利埃, 蒙彼利埃, 몽펠리에
Population
248,252
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 3° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33