EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Mamonovo, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Sarai Mir, India

Mamonovo to Sarai Mir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Sarai Mir

1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sarai Mir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Mamonovo, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Sarai Mir, India

Mamonovo, Russia Sarai Mir, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sarai Mir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Mir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khud Kashta, Khud Kāshta, Sarai Mir, Sarāi Mīr
Population
17,849
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 82° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91