Russia
EET
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Mamonovo, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in `Ajab Shir, Iran

Mamonovo to `Ajab Shir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in `Ajab Shir

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (`Ajab Shir, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Mamonovo, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 `Ajab Shir, Iran

Mamonovo, Russia `Ajab Shir, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

`Ajab Shir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ajab Shir Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ajabshahr, `Ajab Shir, aajabshahr, اَجَبشَهر, عجب شیر, ‘Ajab Shīr
Population
29,675
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 45° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98