Russia
EET
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
6:00 am06:00 in Mamonovo, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in MMT

Mamonovo to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MMT

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mamonovo, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 MMT

Mamonovo, Russia MMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time