Russia
EET
Oregon, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Mamonovo, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Troutdale, OR, USA

Mamonovo to Troutdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Troutdale

1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Troutdale, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Mamonovo, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Troutdale, OR, USA

Mamonovo, Russia Troutdale, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Troutdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troutdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Sandy, TTD, Trautdejl, Troutdale, trawtdl, trwtdl awrgn, Траутдейл, Траутдејл, تراوتدل, تروتدل، اورگن
Population
16,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 122° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1