EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Mamonovo, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Belas, Portugal

Mamonovo to Belas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Belas

5:00 pm17:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Belas, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Mamonovo, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Belas, Portugal

Mamonovo, Russia Belas, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Belas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belas Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
21,019
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351