EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
10:00 am10:00 in Mamonovo, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kandy, Sri Lanka

Mamonovo to Kandy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kandy

10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Kandy, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mamonovo, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Kandy, Sri Lanka

Mamonovo, Russia Kandy, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kandy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kandy Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
KDW, Kandi, Kandis, Kandy, Mahanurora, Mahanuvara, Mahanuwara, kaendi, kaindi, kandy, kang ti, kanti, kendi, kndy, kyandi, Канди, Канды, Канді, Կանդի, קאנדי, كاندي, کندی, کینڈی, कॅन्डी, कैंडी, क्यान्डी, ক্যান্ডি, கண்டி, കണ്ടി, මහනවර, මහනුවර, กัณฏิ, კანდი, キャンディ, 康提, 캔디
Population
111,701
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' N Latitude / 80° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94