Russia
EET
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Mamonovo, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Dayr Hafir, Syria

Mamonovo to Dayr Hafir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mamonovo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Dayr Hafir

2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dayr Hafir, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Mamonovo, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Dayr Hafir, Syria

Mamonovo, Russia Dayr Hafir, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dayr Hafir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr Hafir Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Dayr Hafir, Dayr Ḩāfir, Deir Hafer, Deir Hafero, Deir Hafir, Deir Hâfero, Deir Hâfir, Deïr Hâfer, dyr hafr, دير حافر
Population
28,905
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 09' N Latitude / 37° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963