Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Manturovo, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Osloss, Germany

Manturovo to Osloss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Manturovo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Osloss

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Manturovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Manturovo, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Osloss, Germany

Manturovo, Russia Osloss, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Manturovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Manturovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mantourovo, Manturovo, Manturowo, Mànturovo, Mánturovo, man tu luo wo, manto~urovu~o, mantrwfw, mantulobo, mantyrwfw, Мантурово, مانتروفو, مانتيروفو, マントゥロヴォ, 曼圖羅沃, 만투로보
Population
18,817
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 19' N Latitude / 44° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49