GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Marks, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Luka, Croatia

Marks to Luka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Marks which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Luka

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Marks, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Luka, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Marks, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Luka, Croatia

Marks, Russia Luka, Croatia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Marks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marks Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baronsk, Marks, Marksshtadt, Marksstadt, Marx, Yekaterinenshtadt, ma ke si zhen, marks, marks rwsyh, Маркс, Маркс балһсн, ماركس, مارکس، روسیه, 馬克思鎮
Population
32,929
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 46° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Luka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luka Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Luka
Population
880
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 57' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385