MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Masalovka, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Walnut Creek, CA, USA

Masalovka to Walnut Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 8am-10am in Walnut Creek

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Walnut Creek, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Masalovka, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Walnut Creek, CA, USA

Masalovka, Russia Walnut Creek, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Walnut Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Walnut Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Uolnt Krijk, Uolnat-Krik, Volnat Krik, Volnat-Krik, Walnut Creek, he tao xi, u~orunattokuriku, valanata krika, walnat kryk kalyfrnya, walnwt kryk, wolneoskeulig, Волнат Крик, Волнат-Крік, Уолнат-Крик, Уолнът Крийк, والنات کریک، کالیفرنیا, والنوت كريك, वालनट क्रीक, ウォールナットクリーク, 核桃溪, 월넛크릭
Population
68,910
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 122° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1