MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Masalovka, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Makakilo, HI, USA

Masalovka to Makakilo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Makakilo

4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Makakilo, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Masalovka, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Makakilo, HI, USA

Masalovka, Russia Makakilo, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Makakilo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Makakilo Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Makakilo, Makakilo City CDP, Makakilo City Census Designated Place
Population
18,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 158° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1