MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Masalovka, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Gonda City, India

Masalovka to Gonda City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gonda City

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gonda City, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Masalovka, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Gonda City, India

Masalovka, Russia Gonda City, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gonda City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gonda City Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gonda, Gonda City, Gonda Oudh, Gondā City, Гонда
Population
133,583
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 07' N Latitude / 81° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91