MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Masalovka, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Lalupon, Nigeria

Masalovka to Lalupon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lalupon

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lalupon, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Masalovka, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Lalupon, Nigeria

Masalovka, Russia Lalupon, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lalupon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lalupon Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lalupon
Population
81,130
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' N Latitude / 4° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234