MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
OMSST
Omsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Omsk Summer Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Masalovka, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in OMSST

Masalovka to OMSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in OMSST

1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Omsk Summer Time (OMSST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Masalovka, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 OMSST

Masalovka, Russia OMSST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7