MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
PKT
Pakistan Standard Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Pakistan Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Masalovka, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in PKT

Masalovka to PKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 10am-6pm in PKT

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Pakistan Standard Time (PKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Masalovka, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 PKT

Masalovka, Russia PKT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pakistan Standard Time

Offset: PKT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Pakistan

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PKT timezone is Karachi from Pakistan with population about 11.624 million people. Other major cities in the area are Lahore, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Multan

Daylight Saving: Pakistan Standard Time (PKT) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore PKT remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pakistan Standard Time remains the same

PKT Time Zone Geo Map
PKT timezone map

PKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for PKT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PKT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Karachi
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time
  • +05 -