MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Masalovka, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Philipsburg, Sint Maarten

Masalovka to Philipsburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 8am-11am in Philipsburg

12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Philipsburg, Sint Maarten). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Masalovka, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Philipsburg, Sint Maarten

Masalovka, Russia Philipsburg, Sint Maarten
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Philipsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Philipsburg Facts

Country
Sint Maarten
Alternative Names
Filip'smpournk, Filipsburg, Filipsburgas, Great Bay, Philipsburg, fei li pu si bao, fi lipsburkh, firippusuburufu, flpsbrg, fylypsbwrg synt martn, pilipcuparku, pillibseubwileuheu, Φίλιπσμπουργκ, Филипсбург, Філіпсбург, فلپسبرگ, فیلیپسبورگ، سینت مارتن, பிலிப்சுபர்கு, ฟีลิปส์บืร์ค, ფილიპსბურგი, フィリップスブルフ, 菲利普斯堡, 필립스뷔르흐
Population
1,400
Currency
Guilder (ANG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 63° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+599