Russia
MSK
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Masalovka, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Erzincan, Turkey

Masalovka to Erzincan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Erzincan

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Erzincan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Masalovka, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Erzincan, Turkey

Masalovka, Russia Erzincan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Erzincan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erzincan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arzanjan, Aziris, ERC, Ehrzindzhan, Ersindjan, Ersingan, Ersingjan, Erzincam, Erzincan, Erzindjan, Erzindzan, Erzindzanas, Erzindzhan, Erzindžanas, Erzingan, Erzinjan, Erznka, Erzıngan, Ezirgan, Yerznka, ai er jin zhan, arznjan, arzynjan, eleujinjan, erajikana, eruzu~injan, erzinjani, xer sin can, Ərzincan, Ерзинджан, Ерзинџан, Ерзінджан, Эрзинджан, Երզնկա, أرزينجان, ئەرزگان, ارزنجان, ਏਰਜਿੰਕਾਨ, เอร์ซินจาน, ერზინჯანი, エルズィンジャン, 埃尔津詹, 에르진잔
Population
114,027
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 39° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90