MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Masalovka, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in South Salt Lake, UT, USA

Masalovka to South Salt Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Masalovka which corresponds to 8am-10am in South Salt Lake

5:30 am05:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (South Salt Lake, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Masalovka, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 South Salt Lake, UT, USA

Masalovka, Russia South Salt Lake, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

South Salt Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Salt Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Centrral Park, Juzhen Solt Lejk, Saut Solt Lejk, South Salt Lake, nan yan hu cheng, sawt salt lyk ywta, Саут Солт Лејк, Южен Солт Лейк, ساوت سالت لیک، یوتا, ساوتھ سالٹ لیک، یوٹاہ, 南盐湖城
Population
24,788
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1