MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
+08
GMT +8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of
11:00 am11:00 in Maykop, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in +08

Maykop to +08 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Maykop which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in +08

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Maykop, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (+08). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Maykop, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 +08

Maykop, Russia +08
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Maykop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Maykop Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maikop, Maikopas, Majkop, Majkopo, Majkuop, Maykop, Maïkop, Myekuuapeh, maikopeu, maikopu, myyqwp, Майкоп, Майкъоп, Мајкоп, Мыекъуапэ, מייקופ, マイコープ, 마이코프
Population
144,055
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 36' N Latitude / 40° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

+08

Offset: +08 is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Brunei, Mongolia, Malaysia, Russia, Singapore

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +08 timezone is Singapore from Singapore with population about 3.548 million people. Other major cities in the area are Kota Bharu, Kuala Lumpur, Klang, Ulaanbaatar

Daylight Saving: (+08) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +08 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+08 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for +08
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +08 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Brunei
  • Asia/Choibalsan
  • Asia/Irkutsk
  • Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Asia/Kuching
  • Asia/Singapore
  • Asia/Ulaanbaatar
  • Asia/Ulan_Bator
  • Etc/GMT-8
  • Singapore
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time
  • MT - Malaysia Time
  • BDT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • +08 -