Russia
YST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Megion, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Hamilton, Canada

Megion to Hamilton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Megion which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hamilton

2:30 am02:30 YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) (Megion, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hamilton, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Megion, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Hamilton, Canada

Megion, Russia Hamilton, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Megion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Megion Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maron, Mayon, Megijon, Megion, Megiono, Meguion, Meqion, Miegion, Mjegion, megion, mei ji weng, mgywn, myjwn, Мегион, Мегіён, ميجون, مگیون, メギオン, 梅吉翁, 메기온
Population
48,691
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 01' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamilton Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, Gamilton, Hamilton, Hamilton i Ontario, Hamiltona, Hamiltonas, Hamiltono, Khamilton, Khamiltun, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, hmyltwn, hmyltwn antaryw, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, Համիլտոն, המילטון, هاميلتون, همیلتون، انتاریو, ہاملٹن, ہیملٹن، انٹاریو, हॅमिल्टन, ஆமில்டன், හැමිල්ටන්, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
519,949
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1