Russia
+05
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Megion, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Holguin, Cuba

Megion to Holguin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Megion which corresponds to 8am-10am in Holguin

1:30 am01:30 (Megion, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Holguin, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Megion, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Holguin, Cuba

Megion, Russia Holguin, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Megion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Megion Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maron, Mayon, Megijon, Megion, Megiono, Meguion, Meqion, Miegion, Mjegion, megion, mei ji weng, mgywn, myjwn, Мегион, Мегіён, ميجون, مگیون, メギオン, 梅吉翁, 메기온
Population
48,691
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 01' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Holguin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Holguin Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
HOG, Holginas, Holguin, Holguín, Holquin, Ol'gin, Olgin, ao er jin, olgini, orugin, ʼwlgyn, Олгин, Ольгин, Ольгін, אולגין, ოლგინი, オルギン, 奧爾金
Population
319,102
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 53' N Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53