Russia
+05
MUT
Mauritius Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Mauritius Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Megion, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in MUT

Megion to MUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Megion which corresponds to 8am-5pm in MUT

4:00 pm16:00 (Megion, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Mauritius Time (MUT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Megion, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 MUT

Megion, Russia MUT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Megion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Megion Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maron, Mayon, Megijon, Megion, Megiono, Meguion, Meqion, Miegion, Mjegion, megion, mei ji weng, mgywn, myjwn, Мегион, Мегіён, ميجون, مگیون, メギオン, 梅吉翁, 메기온
Population
48,691
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 01' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mauritius Time

Offset: MUT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

MUT Time Zone Geo Map
MUT timezone map

MUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MUT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time