Russia
+05
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
11:00 am11:00 in Megion, Russia is 11:45 am11:45 in NPT

Megion to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:15pm in Megion which corresponds to 8:45am-6pm in NPT

11:00 am11:00 (Megion, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:45 am11:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:00 am11:00 Megion, Russia / 11:45 am11:45 NPT

Megion, Russia NPT
12am (midnight) 12:45 am
1am 1:45 am
2am 2:45 am
3am 3:45 am
4am 4:45 am
5am 5:45 am
6am 6:45 am
7am 7:45 am
8am 8:45 am
9am 9:45 am
10am 10:45 am
11am 11:45 am
12pm (noon) 12:45 pm
1pm 1:45 pm
2pm 2:45 pm
3pm 3:45 pm
4pm 4:45 pm
5pm 5:45 pm
6pm 6:45 pm
7pm 7:45 pm
8pm 8:45 pm
9pm 9:45 pm
10pm 10:45 pm
11pm 11:45 pm
0:00 0:45
1:00 1:45
2:00 2:45
3:00 3:45
4:00 4:45
5:00 5:45
6:00 6:45
7:00 7:45
8:00 8:45
9:00 9:45
10:00 10:45
11:00 11:45
12:00 12:45
13:00 13:45
14:00 14:45
15:00 15:45
16:00 16:45
17:00 17:45
18:00 18:45
19:00 19:45
20:00 20:45
21:00 21:45
22:00 22:45
23:00 23:45

Megion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Megion Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maron, Mayon, Megijon, Megion, Megiono, Meguion, Meqion, Miegion, Mjegion, megion, mei ji weng, mgywn, myjwn, Мегион, Мегіён, ميجون, مگیون, メギオン, 梅吉翁, 메기온
Population
48,691
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 01' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.