Russia
+07
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Minusinsk, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Oruro, Bolivia

Minusinsk to Oruro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Oruro

12:00 am00:00 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Oruro, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Minusinsk, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Oruro, Bolivia

Minusinsk, Russia Oruro, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oruro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oruro Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Oruro, Gruro, ORU, Oruras, Oruro, Uru Uru, Ururu, ao lu luo, awrwrw, awrwrw bwlywya, olulo, oruro, Оруро, Օրուրո, أورورو, اورورو، بولیویا, ორურო, オルロ, 奥鲁罗, 오루로
Population
208,684
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 58' S Latitude / 67° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591