Russia
+07
Georgia
+04

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Minusinsk, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ozurgeti, Georgia

Minusinsk to Ozurgeti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ozurgeti

7:30 pm19:30 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Ozurgeti, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Minusinsk, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Ozurgeti, Georgia

Minusinsk, Russia Ozurgeti, Georgia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ozurgeti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ozurgeti Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Azurgeci, Macharadse, Makharadze, Osurgeti, Ozoergeti, Ozourgueti, Ozourguéti, Ozournketi, Ozurget'i, Ozurgethi, Ozurgeti, Ozurgetis, Ozurgety, Ozurgueti, ao zu er gai di, azrgty, azwrgty, ojuleugeti, ozurgeti, ozurugeti, Οζουργκέτι, Азургеці, Озургети, Озургеті, Օզուրգեթ, אוזורגתי, ازرگتی, ازورگتی, ოზურგეთი, オズルゲティ, 奧祖爾蓋蒂, 오주르게티
Population
20,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 42° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995