Russia
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Minusinsk, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Bhadohi, India

Minusinsk to Bhadohi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Bhadohi

4:00 am04:00 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhadohi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Minusinsk, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Bhadohi, India

Minusinsk, Russia Bhadohi, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bhadohi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhadohi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhadohi, Bhadohī, XXB, ba duo xi, bhadohi, bhanadohi, بھدوہی, भदोही, ভানদোহি, 巴多希
Population
78,568
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 82° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91